Website information

 

The privacy policy of this site

IThis page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This is a notice that is made pursuant to the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree No. 196/2003) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data to those who consult the pages of the site internet www.oucrierel.com (hereinafter referred to as "the site") or who use the services provided therein. The information is provided exclusively for the site www.oucrierel.com and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through the links on the site.

 

Data controller

The data controller is Ou Crierel of Squinabol Roberta, with registered office in Località Fey 2, 11020 Lillianes (Aosta)

 

Navigation data

the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

 

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

 

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical IT crimes to the detriment of the site: apart from this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

 

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The registration of personal data, even sensitive, on the appropriate page of the site, aimed at requesting services, access to reserved areas of the Site, sending the newsletter, as well as the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data entered. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

 

Cookies

No personal data of users is acquired by the site in this regard. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and efficient site.

The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Optional provision of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms of services, or otherwise indicated in contacts with our offices to solicit the sending of the newsletter, information material or other communications. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

Method of treatment

Personal data are processed with automated and manual tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

 

Rights of the interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer may at any time assert the following rights: access, verification of accuracy, updating, rectification, integration, oblivion, treatment limitation, notification, portability and opposition.

The interested parties also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be sent to the following email address ​oucrierel@gmail.com or by regular mail to

 Hostel Ou Crierel, Località Fey 2, 11020 Lillianes (Aosta)

Secure payment

TEL: +393470607525

E-MAIL: oucrierel@gmail.com